← All results

In person · Parx Casino · Bensalem, PA

Parx Big Stax

Apr 28 – Oct 13, 2026

4Events
189Cashes

In personParx Casino · Bensalem, PA

Big Stax 500 No-Limit Hold'em

Date: Oct 13, 2026Buy-in: $500Entries: 465
ChampionJean Brilliant
$45,119
PlacePlayerPrize
1Jean Brilliant$45,119
2Metin Adam$26,956
3John Guduco$17,588
4Angel Lopez$12,865
5Michael Ciarlante$9,604
Show all 59 places listed
PlacePlayerPrize
6Vineet Pahuja$7,233
7Gilberto Taveras Garcia$5,553
8Shane Lawler$4,248
9Guan Huang$3,379
10Eduardo Juarez$2,608
11Andrew DeFrancesco$2,608
12Arthur Zabronsky$2,608
13John Erickson$2,114
14Matthew Lin$2,114
15Robert Russo$2,114
16David Kilcoyne$1,719
17Leno Thomas$1,719
18John Wilson$1,719
19Spyros Malkotsis$1,442
20Robert Klein$1,442
21Tony Elmo$1,442
22Jeff Gibson$1,442
23Amir Banihashemi$1,442
24Lawrence Winawer$1,442
25Jonathan Gonzalez$1,442
26Sundiata DeVore$1,442
27Changfeng Fan$1,442
28Ryan Mostafa$1,225
29Kevin Struble$1,225
30Ralph Tuzzino$1,225
31Brian Gelman$1,225
32Thomas Parkes$1,225
33Jonathan Kim$1,225
34Roberto Pagano$1,225
35Bartlomie Glab$1,225
36Michael Porrini$1,225
37Robert McGarry$1,047
38Zheming LI$1,047
39Mikhail Kazakevich$1,047
40Alexander Korobov$1,047
41Kevin Grabel$1,047
42Bin Weng$1,047
43Agostino Oliva$1,047
44Jose Rato$1,047
45Alexander Reynov$1,047
46Justin Vioral$909
47Giuseppe Lomuscio$909
48George Niedzwicki$909
49Kenneth Keppol$909
50Raul Calle$909
51Jack Hackbart$909
52Justin Shapiro$909
53Kenji Higa$909
54David Hertgen$909
55James Greenland$830
56Wuji Zhang$830
57Balan Costa$830
58Dennis Novosel$830
59Matthew Finlayson$830

Payouts shown: top finishers only · Source: Parx Big Stax ↗

In personParx Casino · Bensalem, PA

Big Stax 300 No-Limit Hold'em

Date: Oct 10, 2026Buy-in: $340
ChampionBin Weng
$38,311
PlacePlayerPrize
1Bin Weng$38,311
2Kenneth Keppol$24,972
3Joseph Siracusa$16,264
4Joseph Wertz$11,930
5Bijay Lama$8,903
Show all 91 places listed
PlacePlayerPrize
6Jose Jaramillo$6,697
7William Warren$5,135
8Stephen Murawski$3,944
9Xiancong Li$3,124
10Dominic Picinic$2,460
11William Slovinsky$2,460
12Jamie DeGennaro$2,460
13Justin Laudadio$1,933
14Dennis Lisovskiy$1,933
15Derek Blenman$1,933
16Kevin Grabel$1,523
17Kenneth Zeldis$1,523
18Edgar Flores$1,523
19Dennis Novosel$1,250
20Steven Karanikolas$1,250
21Jason Phamolivo$1,250
22Jeffrey Gibson$1,250
23Vincent Kustera$1,250
24Jesson Abraham$1,250
25Sankaranaray Rajagopalan$1,250
26Raudebaugh Matthew$1,250
27Lillis James$1,250
28John Wilson$1,035
29Boris Kravets$1,035
30Wuji Zhang$1,035
31Guan Huang$1,035
32John Malczan$1,035
33Michael Matrone$1,035
34Steven Ortiz$1,035
35Ben Huber$1,035
36Fatjon Xhuhani$1,035
37Todd Mungin$859
38Vincent Papandrea$859
39Michael Drabot$859
40Leonard Moon$859
41John Alesi$859
42Joseph Spillane$859
43Mark-Anthony Gibson$859
44Thomas Parkes$859
45Robert Klein$859
46Allen Peacock$761
47Jonathan Kim$761
48Michael Schuster$761
49Shane Lawler$761
50Thomas Rosa$761
51Donald Farnen$761
52Michael Merlino$761
53Birjyot Bindra$761
54Jake Greenlaw-Scully$761
55Sean McManus$683
56Luis Doninguez$683
57Constamtin Andronache$683
58Quang Truong$683
59Wooyang Lin$683
60Max Pinnola$683
61Craig Gould$683
62Sean Kurland$683
63Attila Benke$683
64David Chace$625
65Donald Matusow$625
66Erald Hazizi$625
67Joseph Cappelli$625
68Timothy Ward$625
69Marc Durant$625
70Neil Pradhanang$625
71Xiang Zou$625
72Jon Riegler$625
73Carlos Lam$605
74Nalin Ghadia$605
75Trevor Graffa$605
76Larry Barsky$605
77Nimish Amin$605
78Michael Gonzalez$605
79Peter Ju$605
80Jesse Schneider$605
81Eduardo Juarez$605
82Robert Deans$586
83Boyuan Han$586
84Mike Porrini$586
85Alexandre Korobov$586
86Sahin Budunoglu$586
87Justin Medenil$586
88William Sunderman$586
89James McCarthy$586
90Norman Rogers$586
91Peter Segal$586

Payouts shown: top finishers only · Source: Parx Big Stax ↗

In personParx Casino · Bensalem, PA

Big Stax 1500 No-Limit Hold'em

Date: Aug 17, 2026Entries: 233Prize pool: $315,000
ChampionWilliam Chonka
$74,078
PlacePlayerPrize
1William Chonka$74,078
2Jonathan Marvinny$52,025
3Gregory Bauer$32,480
4Grant Wang$19,757
5Andrew Porter$15,258
Show all 30 places listed
PlacePlayerPrize
6Ali Habib$12,644
7Robert Sichelstiel$10,774
8Jason Oury$9,190
9David Hertegen$7,409
10Bin Weng$6,338
11Nathan Baum$6,338
12Jason Deutsch$6,338
13Jennifer Noone$5,466
14Robert Calabrese$5,466
15Eli Ross$5,466
16Pashuk Gjini$4,595
17Scott Kret$4,595
18John Malcazan$4,595
19Carlos Lam$3,736
20Brian Williams$3,736
21Oliver Busquet$3,736
22Richard Kerman$2,915
23David Chace$2,915
24Eric Morehouse$2,915
25Kyle Brock$2,519
26Gregory Himmelbrand$2,519
27Oliver Entine$2,519
28Jason Ritchie$2,186
29Jonathan Riegler$2,186
30Stephen Dangelo$2,186

Payouts shown: top finishers only · Source: Parx Big Stax ↗

The 30 places listed add up to $316,880. Parx's own In The Money post reads $315,000 for the prize pool (233 players), so the places listed add up to $1,880 more than that. Parx lists places 1 to 30 only; places below 30 are not listed.

In personParx Casino · Bensalem, PA

Big Stax 500 No-Limit Hold'em

Date: Apr 28, 2026
ChampionLingkun Lu
$30,768
PlacePlayerPrize
1Lingkun Lu$30,768
2Nicholas Vazquez$19,545
3Salvatore Simeone$12,734
4Robert Klein$9,303
5Stuart Moss$6,967
Show all 9 places listed
PlacePlayerPrize
6Michael Mercaldo$5,258
7Sherry Du$4,019
8Dominic Picinic$3,105
9Robert Taylor$2,414

Payouts shown: top finishers only · Source: Parx Big Stax ↗

Request a correction or removal

Free weekly newsletter

The East Coast Poker Report newsletter

Tournaments, results and news for East Coast grinders. One email a week.

Get the East Coast Poker Report newsletter